Bacco

BACCO PERBACCO Del Colle Folignato

Junior Champion of Poland
Lithuanian Club Junior Winner 2019
European Future 2018
Crufts 2020 – nomination

  

  

ACHIEVEMENTS
1x I Best of Group (BOG X)
4x Best of Breed (BOB)
3x Best of Opposite Sex (BOS)
3x Best Dog in Breed
9x Best Junior in Breed
11x Youth Winner
4x Best Puppy in Breed
1x CACIB
2x Res. CACIB
4x CWC

DATA:
sex:  male
country of birth: Italy
date of birth:  25.03.2018 r.
father: URANIO Del Colle Folignato
mother:: NEVECANDIDA Del Colle Folignato (CIB, ChIT, ChAT, ChSM, IT LCCH, Winner Donaueschingen 2017)
colour: isabella
height: 37 cm
weight: 5 kg
pedigree no: PKR.X-10869  (ROI 18/85064)
studbook no:  98834/I/18
chip: 380260101049326

HEALTH INFORMATION:
male stud dog (28.08.2019)
bit: full, normal (scissor)
eyes: clear (result of general eye health control: 18.07.2019)
health: OK (result of general cardiovascular health checks: 18.07.2019)
luxating patella: normal (result of general patella health control: 08.10.2019)
Familial Enamel Hypoplasis (FEH) N/N

breeder: Simona Micarelli (Del Colle Folignato)
PEDIGREE

  

SHOWS 2019

2019.10.06 National Dog Show – Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki
Qualifications: Excellent, Place: 1, CWC, Best Dog, Best of Opposite Sex, Judge: Željka Fon Zidar (PL)
2019.09.14 Club Sighthound Show – Koszęcin
Qualifications: Excellent, Place: 3/4, Judge: Bitte Ahrens Primavera (IT)
2019.08.18 International Dog Show – Białystok
Qualifications: Excellent, Place: 1, CWC, CACIB, Best Dog, Best of Opposite Sex, Judge: Piotr Król (PL)
2019.08.17 Międzynarodowa Wystawa Psów Rasowych Białystok
Qualifications: Excellent, Place: 1, CWC, Best Dog, Best of Breed, Judge: Barbara Larska (PL)
2019.08.10 International Dog Show  –  Sopot
Qualifications: Excellent, Place: 2/2, Res. CACIB, Judge: Tomasz Kuszyk (PL)
2019.06.30 International Dog Show – Kraków
Qualifications: Excellent, Place: 1/1, CWC, Res. CACIB,  Judge: C.E. Quios (CO)
2019.06.08 International Dog Show – Bytom
Qualifications: Excellent, Place: 1/2, Youth Winner, Judge: Bruno Nodalli (IT)
2019.04.28 International Dog Show – Opole
Qualifications: Excellent, Place: 1/2, Youth Winner, Best Junior in Breed, Judge: Tatjana Urek (SO)
2019.04.24 Lithuanian Sighthound Dog Show – Moletai, Lithuania
Qualifications: Excellent, Place: 1/2, LT Club Junior Winner 2019, Judge: Gabriel Valdez (BR)
2019.03.30 International Dog Show – Warsaw
Qualifications: Excellent, Place: 1/2, Youth Winner, Best Junior in Breed, Judge: Małgorzata Supronowicz (PL)
2019.03.23 National Dog Show – Pruszków
Qualifications: Excellent, Place: 1, Youth Winner, Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, Judge: Unto Timonen (FI)
2019.03.03 National Dog Show – Włocławek
Qualifications: Excellent, Place: 1, Youth Winner, Best Junior in Breed, Judge: Tomasz Wolańczyk (PL)
2019.02.1o International Dog Show – Katowice
Qualifications: Excellent, Place: 2/2, Judge: Dorota Witkowska (PL)
2019.02.03 National Dog Show – Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki
Qualifications: Excellent, Place: 1, Youth Winner, Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, I Best of Group, Judge: Elżbieta Augustyniak (PL)
2019.01.27 National Dog Show – Sosnowiec
Qualifications: Excellent, Place: 1, Youth Winner, Best Junior in Breed, Judge: Elżbieta Augustyniak (PL)
2019.01.26 National Dog Show – Sosnowiec
Qualifications: Excellent, Place: 1, Youth Winner, Best Junior in Breed, Judge: Anna Rożniatowska (PL)
2019.01.012 Sighthounds National Dog Show – Brodnica
Qualifications: Excellent, Place: 1, Youth Winner, Best Junior in Breed, Best of Breed, Judge: Galina Kalinichenko (UA)
2019.01.06 National Dog Show – Gdańsk
Qualifications: Excellent, Place: 1/2, Youth Winner, Best Junior in Breed, Best of Opposite Sex, Judge: Blanka Horbatowska (PL)

SHOWS 2018

2018.12.09 National Dog Show – Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki 
Qualifications: Very promising, Place: 1/1, Best Puppy in Breed, Judge: Andrzej Szutkiewicz (PL)
2018.10.27 National Dog Show – Pruszków
Qualifications: Very promising, Place: 1/1, Best Puppy in Breed, Judge: Zafra Sirik (IL)
2018.10.12 European Dog Show – Warszawa
Qualifications: Very promising, Place: 1/3, Best Puppy in Breed, European Future 2018,  Judge: Marco Marabotto (IT)
2018.10.11 80th Anniversary Dog Show – Warszawa
Qualifications: Very promising, Place:  1/1, Best Puppy in Breed,  Judge: Iveta Vojtekova (SK)

SHOWS

date place type judge class results
2019.10.06   CWC/CAC Željka Fon Zidar (SO) Inter

V1, CWC/CAC, Best Dog, BOS

2019.09.114 Koszęcin Sighthound Club Show CLUB Bitte Ahrens Primavera (IT) Junior

V3/4

2019.08.18 Białystok IDS CACIB Piotr Król (PL) Inter

V1, CWC/CAC, Best Dog, BOS, CACIB

2019.08.17 Białystok Hunting NDS CWC/CAC Barbara Larska (PL) Inter

V1, CWC/CAC, Best Dog, BOB

2019.08.10 Sopot IDS CACIB Tomasz Kuszyk (PL) Inter

V2/2, Res. CACIB

2019.06.30 Kraków IDS CACIB C.E. Quios (CO) Inter

V1/2, CWC, Res. CACIB 

2019.06.08 Bytom IDS CACIB Bruno Nodalli (IT) Junior

V1/2, JW

2019.05.24 Molėtai, Lithuanian Sighthound 2019 CLUB Gabriel Valdez (BR) Junior

V1/2, JW, LT Club JW 2019

2019.04.28 Opole IDS CACIB Tatjana Urek (SO) Junior

V1, JW, JBOB

2019.03.30 Warszawa IDS CACIB Małgorzata Supronowicz (PL) Junior

V1/2, JW, JBOB, Crufts 2020 – nomination

2019.03.23 Pruszków NDS CWC/CAC Unto Timonen (PL) Junior

V1, Youth Winner, Best Junior in Breed, BOB

2019.03.03 Włocławek NDS CWC/CAC Tomasz Wolańczyk (PL) Junior

V1, Youth Winner, Best Junior in Breed

2019.02.10 Katowice IDS CACIB Dorota Witkowska (PL) Junior

V2/2

2019.02.03 Nowy Dwór Maz. NDS CWC/CAC Elżbieta Augustyniak (PL) Junior

V1, Youth Winner, Best Junior in Breed, BOB, BOG I

2019.01.27 Sosnowiec NDS CWC/CAC Elżbieta Augustyniak (PL) Junior

V1, Youth Winner, Best Junior in Breed

2019.01.26 Sosnowiec NDS CWC/CAC Anna Rożniatowska (PL) Junior

V1, Youth Winner, Best Junior in Breed

2019.01.12 Brodnica Sighthounds NDS CWC/CAC Galina Kalinichenko (UA) Junior

V1, Youth Winner, Best Junior in Breed, BOB

2019.01.06 Gdańsk NDS CWC/CAC Blanka Horbatowska (PL) Junior

V1/2, Youth Winner, Best Junior in Breed, BOS

2018.12.09 Nowy Dwór Maz. NDS CWC/CAC Andrzej Szutkiewicz (PL) Puppy V1, Best Puppy in Breed
2018.10.27 Pruszków  NDS CWC/CAC Zafra Sirik (IL) Puppy V1, Best Puppy in Breed
2018.10.12 Warszawa EDS CACIB Marco Marabotto (IT) Puppy V1/3, Best Puppy in Breed, European Future 2018
2018.10.11 Warszawa NDS CWC/CAC Iveta Vojtekova (SK) Puppy V1, Best Puppy in Breed